Skip to content

Pricing

$20 a month per team, not per seat, with $20 of usage included.

Pro

$20/ month per team

Includes $20 of usage every month

Public alpha · Supports Next.js 16.3 to 16.x

  • Deploy Next.js apps from GitHub on every push
  • Prerendered shells served from Cloudflare’s CDN
  • Up to 5 custom domains per project
  • Web analytics and Speed Insights
  • Usage beyond the included credit at the published rates
Get started with GitHub

Add-on

Cache Inspector

$100/ month per team

That month’s usage charges are taken off it first, up to $100

  • The ISR cache’s history, deployment by deployment: every generation, regeneration, invalidation and tag, to search and compare
  • Turned on project by project; a project with it off records nothing and costs nothing more
  • An ISR write of a project with it on is an Inspectable ISR Write

Usage beyond the included credit

Only these are metered. Everything else that comes with serving your site is free — see the comparison below.

CDN / Edge Requests
$1.50 / 1M requests
Edge Request CPU
$0.20 / CPU-hour
The first 10 ms of CPU per request are not metered; the rest is counted in 10 ms steps.
Active CPU
$0.10 / CPU-hour
Image Transformations
$0.04 / 1K transformations
Build Machine
$0.005 / minute
ISR Reads
$0.30 / 1M
Measured in units of 8 KB.
ISR Writes
$3.00 / 1M
Measured in units of 8 KB.
Inspectable ISR Writes
$40.00 / 1M
An ISR write of a project with the Cache Inspector on, in place of an ISR write: it pays for the history it records. Measured in units of 8 KB.

Storage: planned rates

KV namespaces, R2 buckets and D1 databases are not billed yet. Arkor plans to bill them at Cloudflare’s rates. The table below shows the planned rates.

KV reads
$0.50 / 1M operations
KV writes
$5.00 / 1M operations
KV deletes
$5.00 / 1M operations
KV lists
$5.00 / 1M operations
KV storage
$0.50 / GB-month
Each day’s peak counts as a thirtieth of a month; a GB is 2^30 bytes.
R2 Class A operations
$4.50 / 1M operations
R2 Class B operations
$0.36 / 1M operations
R2 storage
$0.015 / GB-month
Each day’s peak counts as a thirtieth of a month; a GB is 2^30 bytes.
R2 Infrequent Access Class A operations
$9.00 / 1M operations
For objects stored in Infrequent Access. No minimum storage duration is charged.
R2 Infrequent Access Class B operations
$0.90 / 1M operations
For objects stored in Infrequent Access. No minimum storage duration is charged.
R2 Infrequent Access storage
$0.01 / GB-month
Each day’s peak counts as a thirtieth of a month; a GB is 2^30 bytes.
R2 Infrequent Access retrieval
$0.01 / GB
For objects stored in Infrequent Access. No minimum storage duration is charged.
D1 rows read
$0.001 / 1M rows
D1 rows written
$1.00 / 1M rows
D1 storage
$0.75 / GB-month
Each day’s peak counts as a thirtieth of a month; a GB is 2^30 bytes.

Compared with a typical platform

One plan, with usage included, and metered resources over it — the ones that cost something per unit to serve, each below the typical competing platform’s rate wherever it sells the same. Everything else that comes with delivering your site is free, because it costs nothing extra to deliver from the edge.

ResourceArkorTypical competing platform
Plan
Plan$20.00 / monthTypical competing platform: $20.00 / month
Included usage creditUsage charges up to this amount each month are included in the plan; only usage beyond it is billed.$20.00 / monthTypical competing platform: $20.00 / month
Cache Inspector add-onOptional, per team. That month’s usage charges are taken off it as well, up to $100 on top of the plan’s.$100.00 / monthTypical competing platform: —
Metered
CDN / Edge Requests$1.50 / 1M requestsTypical competing platform: 1M requests a month included, then $2.00 / 1M requests
Edge Request CPUThe first 10 ms of CPU per request are not metered; the rest is counted in 10 ms steps.$0.20 / CPU-hourTypical competing platform: $0.30 / CPU-hour
Active CPU$0.10 / CPU-hourTypical competing platform: $0.128 / CPU-hour
Image Transformations$0.04 / 1K transformationsTypical competing platform: $0.05 / 1K transformations
Build Machine$0.005 / minuteTypical competing platform: $0.007 / minute
Build spec4 vCPU / 12 GiB, every buildTypical competing platform: Basic: 2 vCPU / 8 GB
ISR ReadsMeasured in units of 8 KB.$0.30 / 1MTypical competing platform: $0.40 / 1M
ISR WritesMeasured in units of 8 KB.$3.00 / 1MTypical competing platform: $4.00 / 1M
Inspectable ISR WritesAn ISR write of a project with the Cache Inspector on, in place of an ISR write: it pays for the history it records. Measured in units of 8 KB.$40.00 / 1MTypical competing platform: —
Storage
KV reads$0.50 / 1M operationsTypical competing platform: —
KV writes$5.00 / 1M operationsTypical competing platform: —
KV deletes$5.00 / 1M operationsTypical competing platform: —
KV lists$5.00 / 1M operationsTypical competing platform: —
KV storageEach day’s peak counts as a thirtieth of a month; a GB is 2^30 bytes.$0.50 / GB-monthTypical competing platform: —
R2 Class A operations$4.50 / 1M operationsTypical competing platform: —
R2 Class B operations$0.36 / 1M operationsTypical competing platform: —
R2 storageEach day’s peak counts as a thirtieth of a month; a GB is 2^30 bytes.$0.015 / GB-monthTypical competing platform: —
R2 Infrequent Access Class A operationsFor objects stored in Infrequent Access. No minimum storage duration is charged.$9.00 / 1M operationsTypical competing platform: —
R2 Infrequent Access Class B operationsFor objects stored in Infrequent Access. No minimum storage duration is charged.$0.90 / 1M operationsTypical competing platform: —
R2 Infrequent Access storageEach day’s peak counts as a thirtieth of a month; a GB is 2^30 bytes.$0.01 / GB-monthTypical competing platform: —
R2 Infrequent Access retrievalFor objects stored in Infrequent Access. No minimum storage duration is charged.$0.01 / GBTypical competing platform: —
D1 rows read$0.001 / 1M rowsTypical competing platform: —
D1 rows written$1.00 / 1M rowsTypical competing platform: —
D1 storageEach day’s peak counts as a thirtieth of a month; a GB is 2^30 bytes.$0.75 / GB-monthTypical competing platform: —
Free
Image Cache ReadsFreeTypical competing platform: $0.40 / 1M
Image Cache WritesFreeTypical competing platform: $4.00 / 1M
Function InvocationsFreeTypical competing platform: $0.60 / 1M requests
Provisioned MemoryFreeTypical competing platform: $0.0106 / GB-hour
Fast Data TransferFreeTypical competing platform: 1 TB a month included, then $0.15 / GB
Fast Origin TransferFreeTypical competing platform: $0.06 / GB
External subrequestsFreeTypical competing platform: —
WorkflowsNo charge per run, step or event. The CPU a workflow and its steps run on is billed as Active CPU, as any Function’s is.FreeTypical competing platform: —
Not offered
Runtime Cache APIA key-value store your code reads and writes directly. ISR, use cache and the rest of the Next.js cache are supported, and metered as ISR Reads and ISR Writes.Not currently offeredTypical competing platform: —
  • Reference pricing may vary by region.
  • Free resources are not metered at all: there is no counter, no quota and nothing to watch.
  • Resources the competing platform sells that Arkor does not offer are listed as such, not as free.